Crumbl Cookies nutrition facts guide showing chocolate chip pink sugar and cookies and cream cookies with calorie information.

Crumbl Cookies Nutrition Facts: 2026 Complete Guide

Crumbl Cookies are known for their large, gourmet cookies that rotate weekly, and the nutrition facts reflect indulgent dessert portions. A single Milk Chocolate Chip cookie contains approximately 680 calories, 31 grams of fat, 88 grams of carbohydrates, and 47 grams of sugar .

This 2026 guide provides the complete nutritional breakdown for Crumbl’s current menu, including permanent favorites and rotating specialties. We analyze calorie counts, fat content, sugar levels, and protein across all cookie types, from the relatively lighter options to the most decadent choices exceeding 900 calories per cookie.

Crumbl Milk Chocolate Chip Cookie Nutrition

The classic Milk Chocolate Chip cookie contains 680 calories, 31 grams of total fat, 88 grams of carbohydrates, and 47 grams of sugar per cookie . This permanent menu item is one of Crumbl’s most popular offerings. The cookie weighs approximately 5-6 ounces, which is substantially larger than a standard homemade cookie.

Crumbl Cookies nutrition facts guide showing chocolate chip pink sugar and cookies and cream cookies with calorie information.

The fat content breaks down to 21 grams of saturated fat per serving. This represents 105 percent of the daily recommended saturated fat intake based on a 2,000 calorie diet. The cookie also contains 109 milligrams of cholesterol and 208 milligrams of sodium. Protein content is relatively low at 5 grams per cookie.

For portion control, Crumbl offers mini versions of many cookies. A mini Milk Chocolate Chip cookie contains 170 calories, 8 grams of fat, 22 grams of carbohydrates, and 12 grams of sugar . The mini size provides a more reasonable treat portion while still delivering the signature flavor.

Key Takeaway: One full-size Milk Chocolate Chip cookie contains more than a full day’s worth of saturated fat for most adults. The mini version has about one-quarter the calories and fits more easily into a balanced diet.

Crumbl Pink Sugar Cookie Nutrition

The Pink Sugar Cookie contains 760 calories, 35 grams of fat, 111 grams of carbohydrates, and 70 grams of sugar per cookie . This permanent menu item is one of the highest in sugar content among Crumbl’s standard offerings. The cookie features a vanilla sugar base topped with pink almond-flavored frosting.

The nutritional profile shows 12 grams of saturated fat and 82 milligrams of cholesterol. The carbohydrate count is particularly high at 111 grams, which is equivalent to about seven slices of bread. The 70 grams of sugar equals approximately 17.5 teaspoons of sugar in a single cookie.

The mini Pink Sugar Cookie offers a lighter alternative with 270 calories, 12 grams of fat, 40 grams of carbohydrates, and 25 grams of sugar . While still sweet, the mini size reduces the sugar load by nearly two-thirds compared to the full version.

Crumbl Cookies and Cream Cookie Nutrition

The Cookies and Cream Cookie contains 830 calories, 38 grams of fat, 108 grams of carbohydrates, and 70 grams of sugar per cookie . This cookie features Oreo pieces throughout the base and a cookies and cream frosting on top. It is one of the highest-calorie options on the permanent menu.

The fat content includes 19 grams of saturated fat. The cookie contains 140 milligrams of cholesterol, which is 47 percent of the daily recommended limit. Sodium measures 497 milligrams per serving. The 6 grams of protein is slightly higher than some other Crumbl cookies due to the cream filling components.

The mini version provides a more reasonable 320 calories, 15 grams of fat, 41 grams of carbohydrates, and 29 grams of sugar . This portion size allows enjoyment of the flavor profile without consuming nearly a full meal’s worth of calories from a single cookie.

Key Takeaway: The full-size Cookies and Cream cookie alone accounts for over 40 percent of a 2,000 calorie daily intake before considering any other food. Sharing or choosing the mini version makes this treat more manageable.

Crumbl Snickerdoodle Cookie Nutrition

The Snickerdoodle Cookie contains 630 calories, 24 grams of fat, 87 grams of carbohydrates, and 39 grams of sugar per cookie . This cinnamon-sugar coated cookie is one of the lower-sugar options among Crumbl’s permanent menu, though still substantial by any standard.

The cookie contains 14 grams of saturated fat and 116 milligrams of cholesterol. Sodium content is 202 milligrams. The carbohydrate count of 87 grams is slightly lower than many other Crumbl varieties, making this a relatively lighter choice for those counting carbs. Protein is 5 grams per serving.

The mini Snickerdoodle Cookie contains 180 calories, 7 grams of fat, 24 grams of carbohydrates, and 11 grams of sugar . This smaller portion maintains the signature cinnamon sugar flavor with less than one-third of the full-size cookie’s calories.

Crumbl Brownie Batter Cookie Nutrition

The Brownie Batter Cookie contains 690 calories, 32 grams of fat, 90 grams of carbohydrates, and 53 grams of sugar per cookie . This chocolate-forward option offers a brownie-like texture and flavor profile. It contains 21 grams of saturated fat and 101 milligrams of cholesterol.

This cookie stands out for having 5 grams of dietary fiber and 11 grams of protein, the highest protein content among Crumbl’s standard permanent offerings. The protein comes from the cocoa and egg content. Sodium measures 234 milligrams per cookie.

The mini Brownie Batter Cookie contains 190 calories, 9 grams of fat, 25 grams of carbohydrates, and 15 grams of sugar . The mini version also provides 1 gram of fiber and 3 grams of protein, maintaining the better nutritional profile relative to other flavors.

Key Takeaway: Among Crumbl’s permanent cookies, the Brownie Batter offers the best protein-to-calorie ratio at 11 grams of protein for 690 calories. The fiber content also helps with satiety compared to other varieties with zero fiber.

Crumbl Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake Cookie Nutrition

The Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake Cookie contains 900 calories, 42 grams of fat, 118 grams of carbohydrates, and 76 grams of sugar per cookie . This is one of the most calorie-dense offerings on Crumbl’s rotating menu. The cookie combines cinnamon roll flavors with cheesecake filling and frosting.

The fat content includes 28 grams of saturated fat, which is 140 percent of the daily recommended limit. The cookie contains 159 milligrams of cholesterol and 436 milligrams of sodium. The 118 grams of carbohydrates include 76 grams of sugar, making this one of the highest-sugar options available.

The mini version contains 310 calories, 14 grams of fat, 40 grams of carbohydrates, and 29 grams of sugar . While still a substantial treat, the mini size reduces the calorie load by nearly two-thirds compared to the full cookie.

Crumbl Dubai-Style Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Nutrition

The Dubai-Style Chocolate Sandwich Cookie contains 810 calories, 46 grams of fat, 98 grams of carbohydrates, and 69 grams of sugar per cookie . This sandwich-style cookie features two chocolate cookies with filling in between. It has the highest fat content of any current Crumbl offering.

The cookie contains 23 grams of saturated fat and 81 milligrams of cholesterol. Sodium content is 618 milligrams, the highest among permanent menu items. The 98 grams of carbohydrates include 69 grams of sugar. Protein is 12 grams per serving, which is relatively high for a Crumbl cookie.

The mini version provides 320 calories, 17 grams of fat, 35 grams of carbohydrates, and 24 grams of sugar . This portion size offers a taste of the sandwich cookie experience with fewer than half the calories of the full version.

Key Takeaway: At 46 grams of fat, the Dubai-Style Chocolate Sandwich Cookie contains more fat than many fast food burgers. One cookie alone exceeds the daily recommended fat intake for most adults.

Crumbl Raspberry Lemonade Cookie Nutrition

The Raspberry Lemonade Cookie contains 750 calories, 31 grams of fat, 106 grams of carbohydrates, and 69 grams of sugar per cookie . This fruit-flavored rotating cookie offers a tart contrast to Crumbl’s chocolate-heavy lineup. It contains 19 grams of saturated fat and 125 milligrams of cholesterol.

The carbohydrate count of 106 grams is among the highest of any Crumbl cookie. The cookie has zero grams of dietary fiber. Sodium measures 262 milligrams. Protein content is 6 grams per serving.

The mini version contains 250 calories, 11 grams of fat, 39 grams of carbohydrates, and 25 grams of sugar . This smaller portion reduces the sugar load significantly while still delivering the raspberry lemonade flavor profile.

Crumbl Blueberry Muffin Cookie Nutrition

The Blueberry Muffin Cookie contains 560 calories, 20 grams of fat, 77 grams of carbohydrates, and 41 grams of sugar per cookie . This is one of the lower-calorie options on Crumbl’s rotating menu. The cookie features blueberry flavors and a streusel topping reminiscent of a muffin.

The cookie contains 15 grams of saturated fat and 97 milligrams of cholesterol. Sodium content is 296 milligrams. The carbohydrate count of 77 grams includes 41 grams of sugar. The cookie has zero grams of fiber and 5 grams of protein.

The mini Blueberry Muffin Cookie contains 160 calories, 7 grams of fat, 22 grams of carbohydrates, and 12 grams of sugar . This mini version provides a more reasonable treat portion that fits within daily calorie goals for most people.

Cookie TypeCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Milk Chocolate Chip680312188475
Pink Sugar7603512111700
Cookies & Cream8303819108706
Snickerdoodle630241487395
Brownie Batter6903221905311
Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake9004228118767
Dubai-Style Chocolate Sandwich8104623986912
Raspberry Lemonade7503119106696
Blueberry Muffin560201577415

All data based on standard full-size cookies as reported by Crumbl Cookies .

Key Takeaway: The Blueberry Muffin cookie is the lowest-calorie option among current Crumbl offerings, while the Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake is the highest at 900 calories. Choosing a mini version cuts calories by approximately 65-70 percent across all flavors.

Are Crumbl Cookies Healthier Than Other Desserts

Crumbl cookies are generally not healthier than other desserts, as most contain more calories, sugar, and fat than a standard slice of cheesecake or a brownie. A single Crumbl cookie ranges from 560 to over 900 calories, while a typical slice of cheesecake contains 350-500 calories. A standard brownie contains 150-250 calories.

The comparison depends heavily on portion sizes. A full-size Crumbl cookie weighs approximately 5-6 ounces. A standard homemade cookie weighs 1-2 ounces. If you compare equal weights, the nutritional density is similar to other butter and sugar-based desserts. The primary issue with Crumbl is the oversized portion presented as a single serving.

People with diabetes should be particularly cautious. The 70+ grams of sugar in many Crumbl cookies can cause rapid blood glucose spikes. The American Heart Association recommends no more than 36 grams of added sugar per day for men and 25 grams for women. A single Crumbl Pink Sugar cookie contains 70 grams, nearly double the daily limit.

How to Fit Crumbl Cookies Into a Healthy Diet

To fit Crumbl cookies into a healthy diet, choose the mini size, split a full cookie with 2-3 people, or save half for another day. The mini versions contain 160-320 calories, which is reasonable for a treat within a balanced diet. Splitting one full cookie among three people gives each person approximately 200-300 calories.

Strategies for enjoying Crumbl cookies while managing nutrition goals:

  • Order the mini size instead of the full cookie (cuts calories by 65-70%)
  • Split a full cookie with family or friends
  • Eat half a full cookie and save the rest for another day
  • Choose lower-calorie options like Blueberry Muffin (560 calories) over Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake (900 calories)
  • Plan your treat on a day when you have burned extra calories through exercise
  • Skip other sweets and sugary drinks on days you eat a Crumbl cookie
  • Drink water with your cookie instead of milk or sweet beverages

The key is intentionality. Crumbl cookies are dessert, not a snack. Treat them as an occasional indulgence rather than a regular part of your eating pattern. One full-size cookie per week is very different from one full-size cookie per day.

Frequently Asked Questions About Crumbl Cookies Nutrition Facts

How many calories are in an average Crumbl cookie?

The average Crumbl cookie contains approximately 700-750 calories per full-size cookie. The range spans from 560 calories (Blueberry Muffin) to over 900 calories (Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake). The permanent menu averages around 700 calories per cookie .

Which Crumbl cookie has the most sugar?

The Pink Sugar Cookie and Cookies & Cream Cookie each contain 70 grams of sugar per cookie, tied for the highest sugar content among permanent offerings. The Cinnamon Roll Cheesecake cookie contains 76 grams of sugar, making it the highest among rotating specialty cookies .

Are Crumbl mini cookies lower in calories?

Yes, Crumbl mini cookies contain approximately 65-70 percent fewer calories than full-size versions. A mini Milk Chocolate Chip cookie has 170 calories compared to 680 for the full size. A mini Pink Sugar cookie has 270 calories compared to 760 for the full size .

Does Crumbl provide official nutrition information?

Yes, Crumbl publishes complete nutrition facts for all cookies on their website, including calories, fat, saturated fat, cholesterol, sodium, carbohydrates, fiber, sugar, and protein. The information is available by store location and is updated when the weekly rotating menu changes .

Which Crumbl cookie has the most protein?

The Dubai-Style Chocolate Sandwich Cookie contains 12 grams of protein per full-size cookie, the highest among Crumbl offerings. The Brownie Batter Cookie contains 11 grams of protein. Most other Crumbl cookies contain 5-7 grams of protein per serving .

Can people with diabetes eat Crumbl cookies?

People with diabetes can eat Crumbl cookies in very limited quantities, but the high sugar content requires careful planning. A full Pink Sugar cookie contains 70 grams of sugar, which can cause significant blood glucose spikes. If you choose to eat a Crumbl cookie, select a mini size (12-25 grams sugar), eat it with a source of protein and fat to slow absorption, and account for the carbohydrates in your meal plan. Consult your endocrinologist or registered dietitian for personalized advice.

Crumbl cookies are indulgent desserts designed for occasional enjoyment, not everyday eating. The nutrition facts show that even the lowest-calorie options are substantial treats requiring portion control awareness. The mini sizes offer a smart solution for those who want the Crumbl experience without consuming nearly a full day’s calories and sugar in a single sitting. Check Crumbl’s official nutrition page for weekly rotating flavors, as nutritional content varies significantly between specialty cookies. Make informed choices, enjoy mindfully, and remember that no single food makes or breaks a healthy diet, but patterns matter.

Similar Posts